2015-2016

Baseball

Ben Speer - Old Dominion University

Vince Vannelle - Florida Southwestern

Ronnie Engleman - Roane State College

Nick Northcut - Vanderbilt University

Ben Speer - Old Dominion University

Vince Vannelle - Florida Southwestern

 

Basketball

Jailyn Mason - University of Arkansas

Lauren Van Kleunen - Marquette

 

Bowling

Devon Smith - Thomas More College

 

Cross Country

Leah Ford - University of South Carolina

 

Football

Avery Abraham - Case Western Reserve

Jeron Besecker - University of Cincinnati

Logan Hays - Mount Saint Joseph University

Patrick Necamp - Mount Saint Joseph University

Michael O'Brien - Valporaiso University

Nick Pearson Lafayette College

Brennan Quigley - University of Dayton

DeAngelo Simmons - Bowling Green State University

Ty Sponseller - University of Cincinnati

Bryson White - Western Michigan University

Gabe Yarber - Mount Saint Joseph University

 

Soccer

Bryce Curran - Xavier University

Evan Couchot - Endicott College

Drew Grishham - Transylvania University

Connor Hawkins College of Wooster

Jacob Petrey - Northern Kentucky University

Taylor Wilcox - Otterbein University

Gary Zhao - University of Chicago

Toni Bizzarro - Xavier University

Haley Moses - Ohio Northern University

Emma Thacker - Wittenberg University

 

Softball

Erin Rockstroh - Cornell University

Brianna Grimes - Wheeling Jesuit University

 

Swimming

Joel Thatcher - Savannah College of Art and Design

Jordan Decker - Seton Hall

Abby Esler - Miami University

Gabby Marinelli - Cleveland State University

Preston Bailey -  Washington University - St. Louis

 

Track

Maegan Murphy - Miami University

 

Volleyball

Noah Wissel - Wittenberg University

2014-2015

 

Baseball

Rodney Hutchison- University of North Carolina

Andy Marzheuser- Florida Tech University

 

Bowling

Karel Encarnacion- Muskingum University

 

Cheer

Aubrey Gregor- Bowling Green State University

 

Football
Lucas Edwards- University of Dayton
Jordan Fair- The University of Toledo

Donald Hefelfinger- Wittenberg University

Isaiah Nkansah- Grand Valley State University

Dalton Rogers- Butler University

Garrison & Rylan France - Walsh University

JD Stamper- Malone University 

 

Golf

Nicholas Anderson- Ohio Northern University

Scott Purvis- Furman University

 

Golf-Girls
Katie Tomassoini- Tusculum College

 

Lacrosse

Noah Puckett- Indiana Tech University

Jacob Vonderhaar- Illinios Wesleyan University

 

Lacrosse-Boys

Will Fletcher- Aurora University

 

Lacrosse-Girls

Winnie Bohls- Grand Valley State University

Emily Ketron- Wingate University

Maggie Lortz- Savannah College of Art & Design

Sydney Wright- Central Michighan University

 

Rowing

Julia Volpenhein- University of Virginia

 

Soccer-Boys
Brady Daulton – Case Western Reserve University

JJ Iroh- University of Cincinnati

 

Soccer-Girls
Emily Calvani- Xavier University

Meghan Grable- Savannah College of Art and Design

Rachel Holloway- University of Cincinnati

Jordyn Martin- Ohio Northern University

Kristy McCullah- Urbana University

Caroline Smith- Manchester University

Tessa Stewart- Davis and Elkins College

Ellie Tomassoni- Tusculum College

Courtney Thierauf- Urbana University

Jill Vetere- University of Louisville

Bri Kelly- Chicago State University

 

Softball
Harley Connors- Saint Peter's University

Hailey Ellis- University of Northwestern Ohio

Gabby LaSala- Tennessee Tech University

Haley Rath- Rhodes College

Jordan Sullivan- Ohio University

Swimming-Girls
Lizzy Troy- US Naval Academy

Tennis-Boys
Young-Jin Kang- Belmont Abbey College

 

Track/CC
Erin Brush- John Hopkins University

Taylor Wood- Miami University

 

Track/Field
Nick Grismer- University of Cincinnati

Briauna Keys- Northern KY University

Delaney McDowell- Liberty University

 

Volleyball

Allison King- Carson-Newman University

Katherine Puisis- Florida Gulf Coast University

Kayla Rotundo- Ohio Dominican University

 

Wrestling

Patrick Kearney- Citadel Military College
Jordan Collins - University of Indianapolis

2013-2014

Baseball
Jacob Ball- Ashland University
Chris Martin- Kent State University
Joey Thomas- University of Cincinnati

Basketball-Girls
Jenna Gunn- IUPUI

Football
Matt Algor- West Point Military Academy
Jonathon Fitch- Bluffton College
Cameron Gunnels- Ohio University
Jensen Harris- University of Cincinnati
Quentin King- Malone College
Andrew Lucke- Bowling Green State University
Austin Morris- Thomas More College
Andrew Peck- Rose-Hulman
Gabe Rivera- Lake Erie College
Matt Stewart- Naval Academy

Golf-Girls
Quinn Atikinson- University of Dayton
Hannah Bennie- Cleveland State
Miranda Dubler- Bowling Green State University

Soccer-Boys
Jack Clark- University of Cincinnati
Conner Couchot- Endicott College
Josh Grant- Xavier University
Caleb Griffith- Messiah University

Soccer-Girls
Kelsey Harris- Ohio Dominican
Lauren Harris- Walsh University
Chole Knue- Miami University

Softball
Jessica Casciotti- Otterbein University
Liz Hillen- Cedarville University
Hannah Mizener- John Carroll University
Taylor Stewart- Eastern Kentucky University
Tory Stewart- Eastern Kentucky University

Swimming-Girls
Maureen Sullivan- Miami University
Zoe Thatcher- Auburn University

Tennis-Boys
Devon Dulin- Ohio Wesleyan University
Luke Tsai- University of Chicago

Tennis-Girls
Lynn Kelly- Ohio Northern

Track-Boys
Tom Clark- University of Dayton
Cameron Elliot- Air Force Academy
Dylan McElhenny- Butler University
Lucas Sagraves- Lipscomb University
Zac Thompson- Miami University
Ethan Valentine- Calvin University

Track-Girls
Meredith Haller- Case Western Reserve University
Jordan Horning- Northern Kentucky University
Kinsey McBeath- Indiana Wesleyan
Nicole Steinbecker- University of Dayotn
Beniria White- University of Southern Mississippi

2012-2013

Baseball
Seth Bowles- Ohio Dominican
Drew Johnson- Cedarville University
Andrew McDonald- Virginia Tech University
Conner McVey- Unviersity of Cincinnati
Lee Sponseller- Marietta College
TJ Zuech- University of Pittsburgh

Basketball-Girls
Sarah Ammons- Eckerd College
Kayla McDowell- Missouri

Football
Randy Anderson- Miami University
Nicholas Calendine- Wittenburg University
Andrew Hauser- Ohio Dominican University
Daryl Johnson- Ohio Dominican University
Matt Landy- College Of Mount Saint Joseph
Jaylen Mayo- Morehead State University
Elijah Nkansah- University Of Toledo 
Corey Quallen- Ohio University 

Golf-Girls
Tara Liebert- University Of Cincinnati

Soccer-Boys
Connor Bauer- Bellarmine University

Soccer-Girls
Kathleen Connor- Capital University
Madison Melnick- University Of Cincinnati
Sami Rutowski- Northern Kentucky U.
Carolyn Springsteen- Lipscomb

Softball
Samantha Parave- Bowling Green State University
Megan Warren- Defiance College

Swimming Boys
Sean Sargent- Miami University

Swimming-Girls
Maddie Sewell- Michigan State University

Track-Girls
Annmarie  Lake- Unversity of the Cumberlands
Lauren Wood- Butler University

Volleyball-Girls
Bonnie Huesing- Shawnee State University

2011-2012

Football
Adam
Brandt- Capital University
Josh
Dooley- Miami University
Adam
Hillen- Tiffin University
Connor
Noe- Brigham Young University
Joe Spencer- University of Illinois
Daniele Tedoldi- Ohio State University

 Josh DoolJGirlsGirls Basketball
Briana Glover- Xavier University

Girls Cross Country/Track and Field
Mackenzie Jensen- Western Carolina University
Monica Lake- Oklahoma State University
Bridget McElhenney- University of Dayton
Meredith Touby- Taylor University

Girls Golf
Jamie Ellison- Ohio Dominican University

Girls Lacrosse
Courtney Curtis- University of Cinicnnati
Trista Kuehn- Coastal Carolina University

Girls Soccer
Morgan Cole- Hanover College
Courtney Hackney- Tusculum College
Mackenzie Money- Roosevelt University
Gabrielle Whitt- Tusculum College

Girls Swimming/Diving
Morgan Emter- University of West Virginia
Megan Helwagen- Clemson University
Breanne Keenan- University of Delaware

Girls Track and Field
Kera Lamotte- Bowling Green State University
Taylor Reid- Miami University
Khara
Walker- Ohio State University

Girls Volleyball
Anna Carley- Wake Forest University

Men Baseball
Chris Grable- Rose Hulman Institute of Technology 

Men Basketball
Darin Harris- Wheeling Jesuit
Michael Van Kluenen- Hanover College

Men Lacrosse
Joe Janus- Florida Southern College

Men Soccer
Erik Dow- Cincinnati State University

Men Swimming/Diving
Justin Kolwyck- University of Delaware
Bradley Lebling- Eastern Michigan Universtiy

Men Track
Adam Court- University of Cincinnati

Softball
Sarah Browning- Muskingum University
Jayla Garner- Ursuline College
Claire Wehby- College of Mount Saint Joseph

2010-2011

Football
Abe Muhlbaum- University of Central Florida
Tyler Rogers- Muskingum University
Kirk Smith- University of Kentucky
Ben Woycke- Capital University

Girls' Golf
Erin Michel- Penn State University
Emily Wright- Wake Forest University

Girls' Lacrosse
Amari Agee- Virginia Wesleyan University

Men's Cross Country/Track
Zach Wills- Oklahoma State University

Men's Lacrosse
Derek Henson- University of North Carolina
Matthew Bertrams- University of Albany
Ian Hammeran- Wittenberg University
Hayden Novicki- Otterbein University
Gabe Shreve- Essex Community College

Men's Soccer
Andrew Askren- Heidelberg College
Mason Hoge- Ohio Wesleyan University

Volleyball
Lauren Ketron- Transylvania University

2009-2010

Baseball
Rhett Durbin- Capital University
Scott Klever- Xavier University

Bowling
Chuck Hammond- Notre Dame College

Cross Country/Track
Chelsea Hoffmaster- Xavier University

Football
Dalton Gillispie- Missouri University S&T
Maison Kana- Kentucky Wesleyan University
Tyler Plank- Capital University
Nick Wehby- University of Indianapolis
Jake White- Centre College

Girls' Basketball
Kayla Lamotte- Morehead State University
Hilliary Melnick- Indiana Tech

Girls' Cross Country/Track
Chelsea Hoffmaster- Xavier University

Girls' Golf
Lyndsey McCall- Grambling State University

Girls' Lacrosse
Chloe Colton- Alvernia University
Jaime Swigart- Tiffin University

Girls' Soccer
Kimberly Connor- Ohio Northern
Megan Frye- Northern Kentucky University
Stephanie Gort- Ohio University
Courtney Hoenicke- St. Bonaventure
Heather Jung- University of Tennessee @ Martin
Kristen Leist- Indiana University

Girls' Swimming/Diving
Cari Capio- Tulane University
Simmone Dubois- Tufts University
Taylor Edwards- East Carolina University
Danielle Jansen- University of North Carolina
Kayla Wiemers- University of Toledo

Men's Basketball
Ryan O'Shaughnessey- Mount Union College

Men's Cross Country/Track
Eric Hauser- University of Cincinnati
Matt Kahl- Kent State University
Matt Larcomb- University of Cincinnati
Dan Scurry- University of Cincinnati

Men's Lacrosse
Cody Nolan- College of Mt. St. Joe
Josh Puckett- Indiana Tech
Scott Spencer- New York Technical Institure

Men's Soccer
Corey Campbell- Earlham College
Caleb Eastham- Cleveland State University

Softball
Olivia Hutchison- Wilmington College
Christin Miller- Ohio Northern University

Volleyball
Sanya El-Naggar- Capital University
Colleen Raga- Adelphia University of New York
Ashley Wales- Capital University

Water Polo
Alex Bollman- Gannon University

Wrestling
Robert Shepherd- Princeton University

2008-2009

Baseball
Jordan Besecker- Transylvania University
Devon Davis- Indiana Tech
Jordan Deeds- Xavier University
John Desotelle- Thomas More College
Destul Huff- University of the Cumberlands
Ken Jarrett- Indiana Tech

Cross Country/Track
Molly Culberston- Bellarmine University
Rachel Harley- University of Alabama- Birmingham
Kristine Novicki- Ashland University
Emily Staresinic- University of Dayton

Football
Jimmy Apke- Butler University
Mychael Bembry- Rochester Community College
Justin Bethea- Alabama State University
Jacob Dooley- Kent State
Jacob Hayes- Morehead State
Dan McCormack- Malone University
Clay Northcutt- Malone University

Girls' Basketball
Michaelea Kleist- Eastern Kentucky University

Girls' Golf
Elizabeth Nebraski- Northern Kentucky University
Alexis Nelson- University of Wisconsin
Ali Wehrman- Northern Kentucky University

Girls' Lacrosse
Adrianna Piontek- University of Cincinnati

Girls' Soccer
Skylar Chew- Ball State University
Courtney Collins- Georgia Southern University
Emily Crye- University of Tennessee - Martin
Rachel DeFrank- Valparaiso University
Megan Matula- Western Michigan
Hailey Morris- Emory University

Girls' Tennis
Emily Pham- Case Western Reserve University

Girls' Volleyball
Cara Baarendse- Virginia Tech

Men's Basketball
Zach Brown- Lipscomb University

Men's Bowling
Mark Allen- Pikeville College

Men's Soccer
Zach Patterson- University of Cincinnati
Jordan Grant- Nothern Kentucky Univeristy

Swimming & Diving
Haley Bull- University of Maryland
Keaton Freds- Ashland University
Jared Kolwyck- University of Pittsburgh
Zach Rice- University of Buffalo
Andy Supronas- Miami University
Tyler Torbet- Allegheny College
Mary Wunderle- Georgia Tech

Softball
Macall Shepard- Cleveland State University

2007-2008

Baseball
Bryan Apking- Potomac State University
Cody Saylor- Shawnee State University

Track
Rachel Weber- University of Dayton
Katie Milbower- Wilmington College
Meg Rapp- Milligan College

Football
Luke Turner- Moorehead State University
Josh Kline- Kent State

Boy's Soccer
Niro Wimalasena- Case Western Reserve University
Garrett Szabo- Ohio Dominican University
Paul Traxler- Malone University

Girls' Soccer
Katie Broerman- Wright State University
Erin Hammeran- Butler University
Dori Steele- Wright State University

Softball
Katie Wills- Ashland University

Swimming
Brad Langford- University of Cincinnati
Spencer Hewes- Ohio State University

Tennis
Alex Kalmbach- Catawba College

Volleyball
Justine Congdon- Lees-McRae College

Wrestling
Nick Difabritus- Campbellsville University
Kyle Riffe- College of Mount St. Joseph

2006-2007

Baseball
Josh Murphy- Xavier University
Caleb Swanson- Ashland University
Kyle Weldon- Miami University
Drew Williams- Fairmont State University

Cheerleading
Melissa Stout- Miami University

Cross Country/Track
Angela Koehler- College of Mount St. Joseph
Tim McDaniel- United States Naval Academy
Stephanie Staresinic- Xavier University

Football
Jeremy Berlin- Capital University
Nick Elliot- Dennison University
Matt Koman- University of Charleston
Branden Lindsay- College of DuPage
Mike Tibbits- Capital University
Kevin Wehby- Capital University
Matt White- Capital University

Golf
Chase Conn- Carson-Newman College

Girls' Lacrosse
Brittany Bare- Fairfield University
Ashley O'Leary- Greensboro College
Erin Swigart- LaSalle University

Girls' Soccer
Noel Amend- Urbana University
Alison Bagley- University of South Carolina
Darien Cooper- Ashland University
Danielle Crotty- Lynchburg College
Susan McKinley- University of Evansville
Ashley Linz- Bowling Green State University
Ashley O'Leary- Greensboro College
Allison Ott- Northern Kentucky University
Ashley Wheaton- University of Findlay

Girls' Volleyball
Amanda Fago- Eastern Kentucky University

Mens' Soccer
Ryan Winkler- Bellarmine University

Softball
Rachel Burrell- Ohio Northern University
Carly Miller- Ohio Northern University

Swimming & Diving
Becky Crabtree- Valparaiso University
Sam Smit- University of Cincinnati

2005-2006

Girls' Basketball
Denise Fairbanks- University of Dayton
Lauren Gentene- Cedarville University

Girls' Cross Country/Track
Angela Bizzarri- University of Illinois
Katie Chaney- Ohio University
Maggie Chaney- Ohio University
Kelsey Flaherty- Xavier University
Elyse Gabel- Dartmouth College

Football
Andrew Diesel- Trinity University
Chad Herren- Defiance College
Brian Porter- Capital University

Men's Cross Country/Track
Chris Rapp- University of Tennessee

Swimming & Diving
Amy Bland- Ashland University
Scott Sargent- Ohio University
Shane Sauter- Ohio University
Michael Whipkey- Miami University

Soccer
Faith Juillerat- Bowling Green State University
Ashley Thompson- University of Louisville
Zach Parr- Cincinnati State University

Wrestling
Joel Cooperstein- University of the Cumberlands


Affilations